Who's who - clergy and diocesan staff

This directory covers all incumbents, diocesan officers and senior staff. For troubleshooting and help, click here.
  • The Revd Canon James Allison
    Priest in Charge Coley; Associate Priest Northowram; Adviser for Farming & Rural Communities, Huddersfield & Wakefield Areas; Prayer & Spirituality Co-ordinator, Huddersfield Area
  • Helen Allison
    PA to Archdeacon of Leeds
  • The Revd Julie Anderson
    Priest in Charge, Emmanuel Benefice.
  • The Revd Phil Arnold
    Vicar, Calverley
  • The Revd Benjamin (Ben) Askew
    Pioneer Minister, Kairos
  • The Revd Alison Askew
    Incumbent, Kirby-on-the-Moor, Cundall w Norton-le-Clay & Skelton-cum-Newby
  • Mandy Aspland
    Lay Training Officer, Huddersfield and Wakefield Episcopal Areas
  • Mrs Caroline Asquith
    PA to Area Bishop of Wakefield
  • The Revd Paul Atkinson
    Incumbent, Cookridge
  • The Ven Paul Ayers
    Archdeacon of Leeds
  • The Revd Julie Bacon
    Interim Priest in Charge, Kildwick; Interim Priest in Charge Cononley with Bradley
  • The Revd Bob Bailey
    Assistant Curate, Elmete Trinity
  • The Rt Revd Nick Baines
    Bishop of Leeds
  • The Revd Hugh Baker
    Incumbent, Mirfield Team Parish
  • The Revd Chris Ball
    Incumbent, Ripponden & Barkisland with West Scammonden
  • The Revd Christine Bandawe
    Team Vicar, Seacroft
  • The Revd Canon Hilary Barber
    Incumbent, The Minster Church Halifax; Priest in Charge, Siddal
  • The Revd Jonathan Barker
    Priest in Charge, Romaldkirk w Laithkirk & Startforth & Bowes & Rokeby w Brignall
  • The Revd Gordon Barley
    Incumbent, Ovenden
  • The Revd Catherine Barnard
    Incumbent, Northowram
  • The Revd Kevin Barnard
    Incumbent, King Cross; Priest in Charge, Southowram; Inter Faith Officer, Halifax Deanery, Huddersfield Area
  • The Revd Chris Barnes
    Assistant Curate, Bowling St John
  • The Revd James Barnett
    Pioneer Minister, Riverside
  • The Revd Dr Clive Barrett
    Assistant Curate, Headingley Team
  • The Revd Evelyne Barrow
    Assistant Curate, Upper Holme Valley Team
  • The Revd Alison Battye
    Assistant Curate, Whitkirk
  • Sharon Bavington
    Lay Training Officer, Bradford Episcopal Area
  • The Revd Canon John Bavington
    Incumbent, Great Horton; Interim Priest in Charge St Wilfrid with St Columba, Bradford
  • The Revd Chris Baxfield
    Assistant Curate, Moor Allerton and Shadwell
  • Mrs Jo Beacroft-Mitchell
    Stewardship Adviser
Scroll to Top