Who's who - clergy and diocesan staff

This directory covers all incumbents, diocesan officers and senior staff. For troubleshooting and help, click here. If you would like to access the full CofE database, click here.
  • The Revd Martine Crabtree
    Priest in Charge, Lupset; Priest in Charge, Thornes; Adviser on Urban Issues, Huddersfield & Wakefield Areas
  • Stephen Craven
    Assistant DAC Secretary
  • The Revd Andrew Cromarty
    Incumbent, Hipswell; Mothers' Union Chaplain, Ripon Area
  • The Revd Simon Crook
    Priest in Charge, Golcar; Priest in Charge, Longwood
  • The Revd Kate Currie
    Associate Priest, High Hoyland, Scissett and Clayton West
  • The Revd John Davies
    Priest in Charge, Clapham with Keasden and Austwick
  • The Revd Stephen Dawson
    Priest-in-Charge, Langcliffe with Stainforth and Horton-in-Ribblesdale; Associate Priest, Settle; Associate Priest, Giggleswick and Rathmell with Wigglesworth; Acting Area Dean, Ewecross & Bowland Deanery
  • The Ven Dr Anne Dawtry
    Archdeacon of Halifax; Warden of Readers
  • The Revd Jane De Gay
    Associate Priest, Potternewton with Little London
  • Simon Dennis
    Assistant Warden of Readers, Bradford Area
  • The Revd Rob Dent
    Assistant Curate Halton and Osmondthorpe
  • The Revd Canon Angela Dick
    Incumbent, Sowerby Bridge; Mothers' Union Chaplain, Huddersfield Area
  • The Revd Adam Dickson
    Associate Priest, Great Horton
  • The Revd Richard Dimery
    Incumbent, Pudsey
  • The Revd Dr Steve Dixon
    Assistant Priest, Upper Holme Valley Team
  • The Very Revd John Dobson
    Dean of Ripon Cathedral
  • The Revd Monika Doering
    Assistant Curate, West Barnsley
  • The Revd Canon Guy Donegan-Cross
    Incumbent, Harrogate St Mark's
  • The Revd Ruth Donegan-Cross
    Assistant Curate, Bilton
  • The Revd Canon Kingsley Dowling
    Incumbent, Meanwood; Urban Parish Support Officer, Leeds
  • The Revd Simon Dowson
    Team Rector, Bilton, Harrogate
  • The Revd Ruth Dowson
    Assistant Curate, Bingley All Saints
  • The Revd John Dracup
    Assistant Curate, Coley
  • Mrs Chloe Drummond
    PA to Archdeacon of Richmond & Craven
  • Hayley Drury
    Finance Officer (Accounting)
  • The Revd John Duff
    Associate Priest, Harrogate St Mark
  • The Revd Brian Duxbury
    Assistant Curate, Gildersome
  • Carmel Dylak
    PA to Area Bishop of Bradford; PA to Archdeacon of Bradford
  • The Revd Sylvia Earle
    Priest in Charge, Collingham w Harewood; Priest in Charge, Spofforth w Kirk Deighton
  • Richard Earnshaw
    Social and Digital Media Officer
Scroll to Top